THE 29th VIRU BRIDGE FESTIVAL
SWISS TEAMS 11 ROUNDS X 8 BOARDS (3 last by Danish)
Vosu Sport Hall, 1 - 2 August 2019
General Ranking
Results of round:
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
BUTLER
Scores of round:
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
Boards details of round 3
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
DLR: N
VUL: None
743
A10
975432
65
9
N
W
17
E
S
K10652
J974
KQ863
KJ86
A
AQ92
107
AQJ8
52
Q10
KJ843
 
NT
N
3
5
2
6
5
S
3
5
2
6
5
E
9
8
11
7
8
W
9
8
11
7
8
minimax:
4
E, -450
TABLE
TEAM
IMP
ROOM
NS
EW
CONT
OL
+/-
SCORE
Butler
1
Pärnu
Open
Marko Tenn
Tanel Koivupuu
Tonis Pleksepp
Aarne Rummel
4
E
3
1
-450
0
Senjoorid
Closed
Paul Leis
Toivo Jullis
Jaanus Maripuu
Olavi Oja
4
E
5
1
-450
0
2
Juubilarid
Open
Juri Aava
Vahur Kurig
Tuul Sepp
Andres Kuusk
4
E
5
1
-450
0
Kaardivägi
Closed
Indrek Kuusk
Pihel Kuusk
Mikk Mirme
Mart Maastik
4
E
5
1
-450
0
3
VYRST
Open
Ivar Kalma
Igor Triskin
Marek Pontus
Margus Sutt
4
E
5
1
-450
0
Sindi
Closed
Margus Tuvikene
Mihkel Allik
Maksim Karpov
Hannes Linnamagi
4
E
J
1
-450
0
4
Druva
Open
Lauri Naber
Leo Luks
Teno Lutter
Jaak Lohmus
4
E
2
=
-420
1
MÄRJAMAA
Closed
Marion Rundal
Valev Parker
Sven Sester
Vassili Levenko
4
E
5
=
-420
1
5
Ka-Ra-La
2
Open
Aire Taube
Marko Kolk
Ester Kartner
Mati Tamm
3NT
W
7
=
-400
1
LAMP
Closed
Liisa Luhaste
Aivar Ojaperv
Jaan Linnamagi
Mihkel Juhkami
4
E
Q
1
-450
0
6
Tööjõu
Open
Joel Aasmae
Oleg Sirotin
Mairi Tempel
Maarja Oras
4
E
5
1
-450
0
Kaine Lauri
1
Closed
Ingrid Laurikainen
Tanel Teinemaa
Helina Torv
Gunnar Vainu
4
E
5
=
-420
1
7
Elena
1
Open
Ants Olev
Jaak Strandberg
Aimur Raudsepp
Tiit Uus
4
E
4
=
-420
1
Sass
Closed
Aleksander Ostapenko
Toomas Kork
Elena Azarjeva
Alexander Serbin
4
E
Q
1
-450
0
8
UTTER
Open
Ilkka Uimonen
Lasse Utter
Tonno Vahk
Oliver Loper
4
E
5
1
-450
0
Vihased Tihased
Closed
Jasper Vahk
Raigo Luhaorg
Osmo Parviainen
Arvo Priimagi
4
E
3
1
-450
0
9
VANTS
7
Open
Murad Gaidarov
Teet Kuusemaa
Eero Hinkkanen
Pirjo Nordstrom
3
E
Q
=
-140
7
PoRi
Closed
Esa Halminen
Paivi Salonen
Enn Maalder
Tiit Jakobson
4
E
5
1
-450
0
10
TERAVANT
Open
Kati Iher
Elo Maria Pauman
Riina Arpo
Reet Relvik
4
E
Q
1
-450
0
Viki
2
Closed
Viktor Varkki
Eha Kork
Trevor Mae
Albert Pedmanson
3NT
W
6
=
-400
1
11
TIINA
Open
Ago Ounapuu
Mart Muru
Taavi Toomere
Hendrik Nigul
4
E
Q
1
-450
0
THE MÕMMIKS
1
Closed
Aleksis Zalitis
Johanna Piibor
Meeli Zahartsenko
Tiina Laidroo
4
E
Q
=
-420
1