THE 29th VIRU BRIDGE FESTIVAL
SWISS TEAMS 11 ROUNDS X 8 BOARDS (3 last by Danish)
Vosu Sport Hall, 1 - 2 August 2019
General Ranking
Results of round:
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
BUTLER
Scores of round:
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
Boards details of round 5
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
DLR: N
VUL: None
K72
A83
J8
98732
J1094
N
W
33
E
S
Q853
Q9
7642
9754
A6
KJ10
AQ4
A6
KJ105
KQ1032
65
 
NT
N
9
6
9
10
8
S
9
6
9
10
8
E
4
7
3
3
5
W
4
7
3
3
5
minimax:
3NT S, +400
TABLE
TEAM
IMP
ROOM
NS
EW
CONT
OL
+/-
SCORE
Butler
1
Sindi
Open
Margus Tuvikene
Margus Sutt
Lauri Naber
Leo Luks
2
W
J
=
-110
-5
Druva
6
Closed
Sven Sester
Vassili Levenko
Ain Aspre
Marek Pontus
2
S
J
3
+150
2
2
Pärnu
4
Open
Marko Tenn
Tanel Koivupuu
Tuul Sepp
Andres Kuusk
2
W
J
-1
+50
-1
Kaardivägi
Closed
Indrek Kuusk
Pihel Kuusk
Jaanus Maripuu
Olavi Oja
2
E
A
=
-110
-5
3
Ka-Ra-La
2
Open
Aire Taube
Marko Kolk
Murad Gaidarov
Teet Kuusemaa
2
S
J
1
+110
1
VANTS
Closed
Enn Maalder
Tiit Jakobson
Mihkel Juhkami
Jaan Linnamagi
2
W
J
-1
+50
-1
4
VYRST
1
Open
Ivar Kalma
Igor Triskin
Juri Aava
Vahur Kurig
3
S
J
1
+130
1
Juubilarid
Closed
Mikk Mirme
Mart Maastik
Maksim Karpov
Hannes Linnamagi
3
S
J
=
+110
1
5
Elena
Open
Ants Olev
Jaak Strandberg
Oleg Sirotin
Joel Aasmae
3
S
5
1
+130
1
Tööjõu
1
Closed
Gunnar Vainu
Helina Torv
Elena Azarjeva
Alexander Serbin
1NT
E
K
-3
+150
2
6
TERAVANT
Open
Kati Iher
Elo Maria Pauman
Tonis Pleksepp
Aarne Rummel
2
W
2
=
-110
-5
Senjoorid
6
Closed
Paul Leis
Toivo Jullis
Albert Pedmanson
Trevor Mae
2
S
J
2
+130
1
7
Vihased Tihased
4
Open
Tonno Vahk
Oliver Loper
Hendrik Nigul
Taavi Toomere
1NT
E
K
-4
+200
3
THE MÕMMIKS
Closed
Aleksis Zalitis
Johanna Piibor
Jasper Vahk
Raigo Luhaorg
2
W
J
-1
+50
-1
8
MÄRJAMAA
Open
Valev Parker
Mati NIRGI
Maarja Oras
Mairi Tempel
2
W
9
-1
+50
-1
Kaine Lauri
2
Closed
Ingrid Laurikainen
Tanel Teinemaa
Marion Rundal
Priit VOHANDU
1NT
W
J
-2
+100
0
9
UTTER
4
Open
Ilkka Uimonen
Lasse Utter
Ester Kartner
Mati Tamm
1
E
6
-4
+200
3
LAMP
Closed
Liisa Luhaste
Aivar Ojaperv
Osmo Parviainen
Arvo Priimagi
2
E
K
-1
+50
-1
10
Sass
3
Open
Aimur Raudsepp
Tiit Uus
Pirjo Nordstrom
Mirja Hinkkanen
2
W
J
-1
+50
-1
PoRi
Closed
Esa Halminen
Eero Hinkkanen
Aleksander Ostapenko
Toomas Kork
2
S
J
-1
-50
-4
11
Viki
Open
Riina Arpo
Reet Relvik
Ago Ounapuu
Mart Muru
2
S
Q
2
+130
1
TIINA
Closed
Meeli Zahartsenko
Tiina Laidroo
Viktor Varkki
Eha Kork
3
S
J
1
+130
1