THE 29th VIRU BRIDGE FESTIVAL
SWISS TEAMS 11 ROUNDS X 8 BOARDS (3 last by Danish)
Vosu Sport Hall, 1 - 2 August 2019
General Ranking
Results of round:
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
BUTLER
Scores of round:
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
Boards details of round 4
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
DLR: N
VUL: EW
873
K8
KJ1098
A63
AKJ54
N
W
25
E
S
96
10975
AQ6
Q6
542
K7
J10952
Q102
J432
A73
Q84
 
NT
N
6
4
5
7
5
S
6
4
5
7
5
E
7
9
8
6
8
W
7
9
8
6
8
minimax:
2
W, -140
TABLE
TEAM
IMP
ROOM
NS
EW
CONT
OL
+/-
SCORE
Butler
1
Pärnu
Open
Marko Tenn
Tanel Koivupuu
Marek Pontus
Margus Sutt
3
N
9
-3
-150
-2
Sindi
2
Closed
Mihkel Allik
Margus Tuvikene
Jaanus Maripuu
Olavi Oja
2
N
9
-2
-100
-1
2
Kaardivägi
5
Open
Tuul Sepp
Andres Kuusk
Elena Azarjeva
Alexander Serbin
3
E
A
-1
+100
5
Elena
Closed
Ants Olev
Jaak Strandberg
Pihel Kuusk
Indrek Kuusk
3
N
9
-2
-100
-1
3
Juubilarid
2
Open
Juri Aava
Vahur Kurig
Marko Kolk
Aire Taube
1
W
K
=
-80
0
Ka-Ra-La
Closed
Mihkel Juhkami
Jaan Linnamagi
Mikk Mirme
Mart Maastik
1NT
E
2
2
-150
-2
4
Druva
4
Open
Lauri Naber
Leo Luks
Tonno Vahk
Oliver Loper
3
W
10
-1
+100
5
Vihased Tihased
Closed
Jasper Vahk
Raigo Luhaorg
Vassili Levenko
Sven Sester
1NT
S
10
-1
-50
1
5
Senjoorid
1
Open
Tonis Pleksepp
Aarne Rummel
Murad Gaidarov
Teet Kuusemaa
2
N
9
-2
-100
-1
VANTS
Closed
Enn Maalder
Tiit Jakobson
Paul Leis
Toivo Jullis
1
W
K
2
-140
-2
6
VYRST
Open
Ivar Kalma
Igor Triskin
Maarja Oras
Mairi Tempel
3
N
9
-2
-100
-1
Kaine Lauri
2
Closed
Ingrid Laurikainen
Tanel Teinemaa
Maksim Karpov
Hannes Linnamagi
1NT
S
K
-1
-50
1
7
Tööjõu
Open
Joel Aasmae
Oleg Sirotin
Jaak Lohmus
Teno Lutter
1NT
S
K
-1
-50
1
MÄRJAMAA
5
Closed
Marion Rundal
Valev Parker
Helina Torv
Gunnar Vainu
1NT
S
5
2
+150
6
8
TERAVANT
5
Open
Kati Iher
Elo Maria Pauman
Mati Tamm
Ester Kartner
1NT
S
5
=
+90
5
LAMP
Closed
Liisa Luhaste
Aivar Ojaperv
Albert Pedmanson
Trevor Mae
3
N
9
-2
-100
-1
9
THE MÕMMIKS
Open
Hendrik Nigul
Taavi Toomere
Tiit Uus
Aimur Raudsepp
2
W
J
1
-140
-2
Sass
6
Closed
Aleksander Ostapenko
Toomas Kork
Aleksis Zalitis
Johanna Piibor
2
W
8
-1
+100
5
10
UTTER
2
Open
Ilkka Uimonen
Lasse Utter
Reet Relvik
Riina Arpo
2
N
9
-1
-50
1
Viki
Closed
Viktor Varkki
Eha Kork
Osmo Parviainen
Arvo Priimagi
3
N
9
-2
-100
-1
11
PoRi
Open
Eero Hinkkanen
Pirjo Nordstrom
Ago Ounapuu
Mart Muru
2
W
A
1
-140
-2
TIINA
3
Closed
Meeli Zahartsenko
Tiina Laidroo
Esa Halminen
Paivi Salonen
2
N
9
-1
-50
1