THE 29th VIRU BRIDGE FESTIVAL
SWISS TEAMS 11 ROUNDS X 8 BOARDS (3 last by Danish)
Vosu Sport Hall, 1 - 2 August 2019
General Ranking
Results of round:
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
BUTLER
Scores of round:
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
Boards details of round 1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
DLR: N
VUL: None
AK7
AK7542
104
AJ
QJ8542
N
W
1
E
S
10963
9
3
AQ87
J952
63
9842
--
QJ1086
K63
KQ1075
 
NT
N
9
5
11
6
11
S
12
5
12
7
12
E
0
7
0
6
0
W
0
7
0
6
0
minimax:
6NT S, +990
TABLE
TEAM
IMP
ROOM
NS
EW
CONT
OL
+/-
SCORE
Butler
1
Druva
Open
Lauri Naber
Leo Luks
Osmo Parviainen
Arvo Priimagi
6
S
4
1
+1010
0
UTTER
Closed
Ilkka Uimonen
Lasse Utter
Sven Sester
Vassili Levenko
6
N
10
1
+1010
0
2
Pärnu
14
Open
Jaanus Maripuu
Olavi Oja
Aleksis Zalitis
Johanna Piibor
6
S
6
1
+1010
0
THE MÕMMIKS
Closed
Hendrik Nigul
Taavi Toomere
Marko Tenn
Tanel Koivupuu
7
S
A
-1
-50
-14
3
VYRST
1
Open
Ivar Kalma
Igor Triskin
Oleg Sirotin
Joel Aasmae
6
S
Q
1
+1010
0
Tööjõu
Closed
Helina Torv
Gunnar Vainu
Maksim Karpov
Hannes Linnamagi
6
S
A
=
+980
-1
4
Senjoorid
11
Open
Tonis Pleksepp
Aarne Rummel
Ago Ounapuu
Mart Muru
6
S
8
1
+1010
0
TIINA
Closed
Meeli Zahartsenko
Tiina Laidroo
Paul Leis
Toivo Jullis
5
S
Q
2
+510
-10
5
Elena
Open
Ants Olev
Jaak Strandberg
Riina Arpo
Reet Relvik
6
S
A
=
+980
-1
Viki
1
Closed
Viktor Varkki
Eha Kork
Elena Azarjeva
Alexander Serbin
6
S
Q
1
+1010
0
6
Ka-Ra-La
Open
Aire Taube
Marko Kolk
Eero Hinkkanen
Pirjo Nordstrom
6
S
A
=
+980
-1
PoRi
1
Closed
Esa Halminen
Paivi Salonen
Mihkel Juhkami
Jaan Linnamagi
6
S
J
1
+1010
0
7
Juubilarid
Open
Juri Aava
Vahur Kurig
Teet Kuusemaa
Murad Gaidarov
5
S
6
2
+510
-10
VANTS
11
Closed
Enn Maalder
Tiit Jakobson
Mikk Mirme
Mart Maastik
6
S
6
1
+1010
0
8
Kaardivägi
Open
Tuul Sepp
Andres Kuusk
Mairi Tempel
Maarja Oras
6
N
A
=
+980
-1
Kaine Lauri
1
Closed
Ingrid Laurikainen
Tanel Teinemaa
Pihel Kuusk
Indrek Kuusk
6
S
Q
1
+1010
0
9
Sass
Open
Aimur Raudsepp
Tiit Uus
Mati Tamm
Ester Kartner
6
S
2
1
+1010
0
LAMP
Closed
Liisa Luhaste
Aivar Ojaperv
Aleksander Ostapenko
Toomas Kork
6
S
Q
1
+1010
0
10
Sindi
1
Open
Marek Pontus
Margus Sutt
Tonno Vahk
Oliver Loper
6
S
Q
1
+1010
0
Vihased Tihased
Closed
Jasper Vahk
Raigo Luhaorg
Margus Tuvikene
Mihkel Allik
6
S
A
=
+980
-1
11
TERAVANT
Open
Kati Iher
Elo Maria Pauman
Jaak Lohmus
Teno Lutter
6
S
Q
1
+1010
0
MÄRJAMAA
Closed
Marion Rundal
Valev Parker
Albert Pedmanson
Trevor Mae
6
S
Q
1
+1010
0